99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Lock nuts

SKF N 950

Lock nut with inch thread, for locking by lock washer or locking plate technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
950.214 mm
Outside diameterD
1092.327 mm
WidthB
100.406 mm
Mass≈m
188 kg
Thread designation
37.41-3
Bore diameter
950.214 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications5 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionLock nuts
Bore diameterd950.214 mm
Outside diameterD1092.327 mm
WidthB100.406 mm
Mass≈m188 kg
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread designation37.41-3
Bore diameter950.214 mm
Outside diameter1092.327 mm
Width100.406 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryLock nuts
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/accessories/lock-nuts/keyway
Structure group IDANL_010
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Associated products2 parameters
Engineering — Associated products
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking devicePL 950
Hexagonal head bolt3/4-10x1-1/2
Engineering — Dimensions9 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread diameterG950.214 mm
Threads per inch3
Diameter locating side faced 11028.7 mm
Pitch diameter threaded holes for locking clipd 21031.494 mm
Outside diameterd 3max. 1092.327 mm
WidthB100.406 mm
Width including locking plateB 5117.45 mm
Width locating slotb62.992 mm
Depth locating sloth25.654 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight188.0 kg
eClass code23-05-17-01
UNSPSC code31171519
Properties2 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceLocking plate
Nut for hydraulic mountingNo

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF N 950
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search