99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF BT2B 332604/HA1

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdo design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
431.8 mm
Outside diameterD
571.5 mm
WidthB
155.575 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
1980 kN
Static load ratingC0
5100 kN
Mass≈m
99.8 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications10 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd431.8 mm
Outside diameterD571.5 mm
WidthB155.575 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC1980 kN
Basic static load ratingC05100 kN
Fatigue load limitPu405 kN
Mass≈m99.8 kg
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter431.8 mm
Outside diameter571.5 mm
Width, total155.575 mm
Width, inner ring155.575 mm
Width, outer ring111.125 mm
Contact angle20.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC1980 kN
Basic static load ratingC 05100 kN
Fatigue load limitP u405 kN
Limiting valuee0.54
Calculation factorY 11.3
Calculation factorY 21.8
Calculation factorY 01.3
Comparative radial load ratingC F480 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa257 kN
Thrust factorK1.1
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd431.8 mm
Outside diameterD571.5 mm
Total widthT155.575 mm
Width of outer ringC111.125 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (large side face)d 1500.8 mm
Chamfer dimension of inner ringr 1,2min. 3.3 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 1.5 mm
Distance between pressure pointsa254 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications1 parameter
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDO/D
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight99.8 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating1980.0 kN
Basic static load rating5100.0 kN
Properties14 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDO
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Back-to-back (O)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product369.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product123.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BT2B 332604/HA1
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search