99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF BT2B 332501/HA5

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdo design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
914.4 mm
Outside diameterD
1066.8 mm
WidthB
139.7 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
2600 kN
Static load ratingC0
8000 kN
Mass≈m
191 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications11 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd914.4 mm
Outside diameterD1066.8 mm
WidthB139.7 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC2600 kN
Basic static load ratingC08000 kN
Fatigue load limitPu520 kN
Mass≈m191 kg
SealingWithout
CageMachined brass
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter914.4 mm
Outside diameter1066.8 mm
Width, total139.7 mm
Width, inner ring139.7 mm
Width, outer ring101.6 mm
Contact angle15.3 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC2600 kN
Basic static load ratingC 08000 kN
Fatigue load limitP u520 kN
Limiting valuee0.4
Calculation factorY 11.7
Calculation factorY 22.5
Calculation factorY 01.6
Comparative radial load ratingC F620 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa248 kN
Thrust factorK1.4
Engineering — Dimensions9 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd914.4 mm
Outside diameterD1066.8 mm
Total widthT139.7 mm
Width of outer ringC101.6 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (large side face)d 1982.271 mm
Raceway diameter of outer ring (large side face)D 11036.828 mm
Chamfer dimension of inner ringr 1,2min. 6.4 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 3.3 mm
Distance between pressure pointsa339 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications1 parameter
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDO.1/D
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight191.0 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating2600.0 kN
Basic static load rating8000.0 kN
Properties15 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDO
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
CageMachined brass
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Back-to-back (O)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product706.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product235.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BT2B 332501/HA5
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search