99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF BT2B 332504/HA2

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdo design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
300.038 mm
Outside diameterD
422.275 mm
WidthB
174.625 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
2177 kN
Static load ratingC0
4750 kN
Mass≈m
71.6 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications11 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd300.038 mm
Outside diameterD422.275 mm
WidthB174.625 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC2177 kN
Basic static load ratingC04750 kN
Fatigue load limitPu400 kN
Mass≈m71.6 kg
SealingWithout
CageSheet metal
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter300.038 mm
Outside diameter422.275 mm
Width, total174.625 mm
Width, inner ring174.625 mm
Width, outer ring136.525 mm
Contact angle12.7 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC2177 kN
Basic static load ratingC 04750 kN
Fatigue load limitP u400 kN
Limiting valuee0.33
Calculation factorY 12
Calculation factorY 23
Calculation factorY 02
Comparative radial load ratingC F540 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa176 kN
Thrust factorK1.7
Engineering — Dimensions9 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd300.038 mm
Outside diameterD422.275 mm
Total widthT174.625 mm
Width of outer ringC136.525 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (large side face)d 1357.6 mm
Raceway diameter of outer ring (large side face)D 1402.894 mm
Chamfer dimension of inner ringr 1,2min. 6.4 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 1.5 mm
Distance between pressure pointsa162 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications1 parameter
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDO/XDC
Logistics2 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight71.6 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating2177.0 kN
Basic static load rating4750.0 kN
Properties15 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDO
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
CageSheet metal
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Back-to-back (O)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWith
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product265.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product88.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BT2B 332504/HA2
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search