99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

FAG / Sealing rings

FAG NTSG36X607

Sealing rings technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
194.7 mm
WidthB
13.5 mm
Shaft diameterd
163.512 mm / 6.438 in
Overhang outsideg
13.5 mm / 0.531 in
Outside diameterda
194.7 mm / 7.665 in
Width (B)
13.5 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications2 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameterD194.7 mm
WidthB13.5 mm
Main Dimensions & Performance Data4 parameters
Main Dimensions & Performance Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Shaft diameterd163.512 mm6.438 in
Widthb50 mm1.969 in
Overhang outsideg13.5 mm0.531 in
Outside diameterda194.7 mm7.665 in
Manufacturer Identity3 parameters
Manufacturer Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Schaeffler Product Code1983498
BrandFAG
Base product2307170207_NoSuffix
Product Identity1 parameter
Product Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Short DescriptionSealing ring
Technical Data2 parameters
Technical Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Width (B)13.5 mm
Outside Diameter (D)194.7 mm

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
FAG NTSG36X607
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search