99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

FAG / Sealing rings

FAG NTSG34X515

Sealing rings technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
184.3 mm
WidthB
13.5 mm
Shaft diameterd
150.812 mm / 5.938 in
Overhang outsideg
13.5 mm / 0.531 in
Outside diameterda
184.3 mm / 7.256 in
Width (B)
13.5 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications2 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameterD184.3 mm
WidthB13.5 mm
Main Dimensions & Performance Data4 parameters
Main Dimensions & Performance Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Shaft diameterd150.812 mm5.938 in
Widthb50 mm1.969 in
Overhang outsideg13.5 mm0.531 in
Outside diameterda184.3 mm7.256 in
Manufacturer Identity3 parameters
Manufacturer Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Schaeffler Product Code1983499
BrandFAG
Base product2307170207_NoSuffix
Product Identity1 parameter
Product Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Short DescriptionSealing ring
Technical Data2 parameters
Technical Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Width (B)13.5 mm
Outside Diameter (D)184.3 mm

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
FAG NTSG34X515
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search