99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF PER.L68149/11

Special single row tapered roller bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
34.988 mm
Outside diameterD
59.974 mm
Mass≈m
0.177 kg
Bore diameter
34.988 mm
Outside diameter
59.974 mm
Width, total
16.764 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications7 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd34.988 mm
Outside diameterD59.974 mm
Mass≈m0.177 kg
SealingWithout
CageSheet metal
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter34.988 mm
Outside diameter59.974 mm
Width, total16.764 mm
Width, inner ring16.764 mm
Width, outer ring11.938 mm
Contact angle15.5 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/single-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT1_001_101
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.177 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Properties9 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
CageSheet metal
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Indicative carbon footprint for new product0.66 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF PER.L68149/11
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search