99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Outer rings

SKF OR-T2ED 070/PEXCLN

Single row tapered roller bearing, cup technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
130 mm
Mass≈m
0.816 kg
Outside diameter
130.0 mm
Width, total
35.0 mm
Width, outer ring
35.0 mm
Contact angle
12.5 °

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications4 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionOuter rings
Outside diameterD130 mm
Mass≈m0.816 kg
SealingWithout
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameter130.0 mm
Width, total35.0 mm
Width, outer ring35.0 mm
Contact angle12.5 °
Product identity4 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryOuter rings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/single-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.816 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Properties4 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partOuter ring (cup)
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
Relubrication featureWithout

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF OR-T2ED 070/PEXCLN
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search