99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Lock nuts

SKF N 10

Lock nut with inch thread, for locking by lock washer or locking plate technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
49.962 mm
Outside diameterD
68.402 mm
WidthB
12.954 mm
Mass≈m
0.157 kg
Thread designation
1.967-18
Bore diameter
49.962 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications5 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionLock nuts
Bore diameterd49.962 mm
Outside diameterD68.402 mm
WidthB12.954 mm
Mass≈m0.157 kg
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread designation1.967-18
Bore diameter49.962 mm
Outside diameter68.402 mm
Width12.954 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryLock nuts
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/accessories/lock-nuts/keyway
Structure group IDANL_010
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Associated products1 parameter
Engineering — Associated products
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceW 10
Engineering — Calculation data1 parameter
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Axial load carrying capacity, static101 kN
Engineering — Dimensions7 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread diameterG49.962 mm
Threads per inch18
Diameter locating side faced 161.925 mm
Outside diameterd 3max. 68.402 mm
WidthB12.954 mm
Width locating slotb6.096 mm
Depth locating sloth2.642 mm
Engineering — Mounting information1 parameter
Engineering — Mounting information
ParameterSymbolValue
Associated spannerHN 10-11
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.157 kg
eClass code23-11-07-05
UNSPSC code31163218
Properties3 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceLock washer
Nut for hydraulic mountingNo
Associated mounting toolHN 10-11

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF N 10
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search