99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Lock nuts

SKF N 026

Lock nut with inch thread, for locking by lock washer or locking plate technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
129.692 mm
Outside diameterD
155.702 mm
WidthB
22.479 mm
Mass≈m
0.86 kg
Thread designation
5.106-12
Bore diameter
129.692 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications5 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionLock nuts
Bore diameterd129.692 mm
Outside diameterD155.702 mm
WidthB22.479 mm
Mass≈m0.86 kg
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread designation5.106-12
Bore diameter129.692 mm
Outside diameter155.702 mm
Width22.479 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryLock nuts
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/accessories/lock-nuts/keyway
Structure group IDANL_010
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Associated products1 parameter
Engineering — Associated products
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceW 026
Engineering — Calculation data1 parameter
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Axial load carrying capacity, static295 kN
Engineering — Dimensions7 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread diameterG129.692 mm
Threads per inch12
Diameter locating side faced 1144.856 mm
Outside diameterd 3max. 155.702 mm
WidthB22.479 mm
Width locating slotb12.319 mm
Depth locating sloth5.029 mm
Engineering — Mounting information1 parameter
Engineering — Mounting information
ParameterSymbolValue
Associated spannerTMFN 23-30
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.86 kg
eClass code23-11-07-05
UNSPSC code31163218
Properties3 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceLock washer
Nut for hydraulic mountingNo
Associated mounting toolTMFN 23-30

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF N 026
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search