99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Lock nuts

SKF N 00

Lock nut with inch thread, for locking by lock washer or locking plate technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
9.931 mm
Outside diameterD
19.177 mm
WidthB
5.817 mm
Mass≈m
0.0075 kg
Thread designation
0.391-32
Bore diameter
9.931 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications5 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionLock nuts
Bore diameterd9.931 mm
Outside diameterD19.177 mm
WidthB5.817 mm
Mass≈m0.0075 kg
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread designation0.391-32
Bore diameter9.931 mm
Outside diameter19.177 mm
Width5.817 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryLock nuts
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/accessories/lock-nuts/keyway
Structure group IDANL_010
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Associated products1 parameter
Engineering — Associated products
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceW 00
Engineering — Calculation data1 parameter
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Axial load carrying capacity, static13 kN
Engineering — Dimensions7 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Thread diameterG9.931 mm
Threads per inch32
Diameter locating side faced 115.875 mm
Outside diameterd 3max. 19.177 mm
WidthB5.817 mm
Width locating slotb3.048 mm
Depth locating sloth1.854 mm
Engineering — Mounting information1 parameter
Engineering — Mounting information
ParameterSymbolValue
Associated spannerHN 0
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.0075 kg
eClass code23-11-07-05
UNSPSC code31163218
Properties3 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Locking deviceLock washer
Nut for hydraulic mountingNo
Associated mounting toolHN 0

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF N 00
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search