99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF LM 742710

Single row tapered roller bearing, cup technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
285.75 mm
Mass≈m
2.3 kg
Outside diameter
285.75 mm
Width, total
34.925 mm
Width, outer ring
34.925 mm
Contact angle
17.8 °

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications4 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Outside diameterD285.75 mm
Mass≈m2.3 kg
SealingWithout
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameter285.75 mm
Width, total34.925 mm
Width, outer ring34.925 mm
Contact angle17.8 °
Product identity4 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/single-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight2.3 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Properties8 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partOuter ring (cup)
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Not applicable
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product8.5 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF LM 742710
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search