99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KG065AR0

Reali-slim thin section angular contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
165.1 mm
Outside diameterD
215.9 mm
WidthB
25.4 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
34.2 kN
Static load ratingC0
55 kN
Limiting speednG
3230 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd165.1 mm
Outside diameterD215.9 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC34.2 kN
Basic static load ratingC055 kN
Limiting speednG3230 r/min
Mass≈m2.45 kg
SealingWithout
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter165.1 mm
Outside diameter215.9 mm
Width25.4 mm
Radial cross section25.4 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC34.2 kN
Basic static load ratingC 055 kN
Limiting speed3230 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions9 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd165.1 mm
Outside diameterD215.9 mm
Radial cross sectionH25.4 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 183.947 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 197.053 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 4≈ 202.87 mm
Ball diameter12.7 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet2.032 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight2.45 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171531
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed3230.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating34.2 kN
Basic static load rating55.0 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeAngular contact ball bearing (type A)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product9.1 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KG065AR0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search