99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KD065AR0

Reali-slim thin section angular contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
165.1 mm
Outside diameterD
190.5 mm
WidthB
12.7 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
11.1 kN
Static load ratingC0
22.1 kN
Limiting speednG
2770 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd165.1 mm
Outside diameterD190.5 mm
WidthB12.7 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC11.1 kN
Basic static load ratingC022.1 kN
Limiting speednG2770 r/min
Mass≈m0.563 kg
SealingWithout
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter165.1 mm
Outside diameter190.5 mm
Width12.7 mm
Radial cross section12.7 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC11.1 kN
Basic static load ratingC 022.1 kN
Limiting speed2770 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions9 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd165.1 mm
Outside diameterD190.5 mm
Radial cross sectionH12.7 mm
WidthB12.7 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 174.498 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 181.102 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 4≈ 183.794 mm
Ball diameter6.35 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet1.524 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.563 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171531
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed2770.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating11.1 kN
Basic static load rating22.1 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeAngular contact ball bearing (type A)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product2.1 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KD065AR0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search