99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KC070CP0

Reali-slim thin section radial contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
177.8 mm
Outside diameterD
196.85 mm
WidthB
9.525 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
6.88 kN
Static load ratingC0
14.2 kN
Limiting speednG
2570 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd177.8 mm
Outside diameterD196.85 mm
WidthB9.525 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC6.88 kN
Basic static load ratingC014.2 kN
Limiting speednG2570 r/min
Mass≈m0.331 kg
SealingWithout
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter177.8 mm
Outside diameter196.85 mm
Width9.525 mm
Radial cross section9.525 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC6.88 kN
Basic static load ratingC 014.2 kN
Limiting speed2570 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd177.8 mm
Outside diameterD196.85 mm
Radial cross sectionH9.525 mm
WidthB9.525 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 184.836 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 189.814 mm
Ball diameter4.763 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet1.016 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.331 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171502
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed2570.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating6.88 kN
Basic static load rating14.2 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeRadial contact ball bearing (type C)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product1.2 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KC070CP0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search