99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.JG090CP0

Reali-slim thin section radial contact ball bearing with seals or shields technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
228.6 mm
Outside diameterD
279.4 mm
WidthB
25.4 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
36.4 kN
Static load ratingC0
63.9 kN
Limiting speednG
190 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd228.6 mm
Outside diameterD279.4 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC36.4 kN
Basic static load ratingC063.9 kN
Limiting speednG190 r/min
Mass≈m3.27 kg
SealingSeal on both sides
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantGrease
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter228.6 mm
Outside diameter279.4 mm
Width25.4 mm
Radial cross section25.4 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data4 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC36.4 kN
Basic static load ratingC 063.9 kN
Starting torque max. no load2.9 N·m
Limiting speed190 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions10 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd228.6 mm
Outside diameterD279.4 mm
Radial cross sectionH25.4 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 247.447 mm
Recess diameter inner ringd 2≈ 242.672 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 260.553 mm
Recess diameter outer ringD 2≈ 269.291 mm
Ball diameter12.7 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet2.032 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight3.27 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171502
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed190.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating36.4 kN
Basic static load rating63.9 kN
Properties13 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeRadial contact ball bearing (type C)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingSeal on both sides
Sealing typeContact
LubricantGrease
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product12.1 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.JG090CP0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search