99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.JG075CP0

Reali-slim thin section radial contact ball bearing with seals or shields technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
190.5 mm
Outside diameterD
241.3 mm
WidthB
25.4 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
33.7 kN
Static load ratingC0
52.6 kN
Limiting speednG
225 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd190.5 mm
Outside diameterD241.3 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC33.7 kN
Basic static load ratingC052.6 kN
Limiting speednG225 r/min
Mass≈m2.77 kg
SealingSeal on both sides
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantGrease
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter190.5 mm
Outside diameter241.3 mm
Width25.4 mm
Radial cross section25.4 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data4 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC33.7 kN
Basic static load ratingC 052.6 kN
Starting torque max. no load2.1 N·m
Limiting speed225 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions10 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd190.5 mm
Outside diameterD241.3 mm
Radial cross sectionH25.4 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 209.347 mm
Recess diameter inner ringd 2≈ 204.572 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 222.453 mm
Recess diameter outer ringD 2≈ 231.191 mm
Ball diameter12.7 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet2.032 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight2.77 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171502
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed225.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating33.7 kN
Basic static load rating52.6 kN
Properties13 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeRadial contact ball bearing (type C)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingSeal on both sides
Sealing typeContact
LubricantGrease
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product10.2 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.JG075CP0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search