99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.JB025CP0

Reali-slim thin section radial contact ball bearing with seals or shields technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
63.5 mm
Outside diameterD
79.375 mm
WidthB
7.938 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
3.73 kN
Static load ratingC0
4.39 kN
Limiting speednG
2580 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd63.5 mm
Outside diameterD79.375 mm
WidthB7.938 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC3.73 kN
Basic static load ratingC04.39 kN
Limiting speednG2580 r/min
Mass≈m0.0862 kg
SealingSeal on both sides
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantGrease
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter63.5 mm
Outside diameter79.375 mm
Width7.938 mm
Radial cross section7.938 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data4 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC3.73 kN
Basic static load ratingC 04.39 kN
Starting torque max. no load0.06 N·m
Limiting speed2580 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions10 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd63.5 mm
Outside diameterD79.375 mm
Radial cross sectionH7.938 mm
WidthB7.938 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 69.38 mm
Recess diameter inner ringd 2≈ 68.555 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 73.495 mm
Recess diameter outer ringD 2≈ 74.295 mm
Ball diameter3.969 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet1.016 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.0862 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171502
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed2580.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating3.73 kN
Basic static load rating4.39 kN
Properties13 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeRadial contact ball bearing (type C)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingSeal on both sides
Sealing typeContact
LubricantGrease
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product0.32 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.JB025CP0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search