99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Outer rings

SKF JLM 104910 AA

Single row tapered roller bearing, cup technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
82 mm
Mass≈m
0.128 kg
Outside diameter
82.0 mm
Width, total
17.0 mm
Width, outer ring
17.0 mm
Contact angle
11.5 °

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications4 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionOuter rings
Outside diameterD82 mm
Mass≈m0.128 kg
SealingWithout
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameter82.0 mm
Width, total17.0 mm
Width, outer ring17.0 mm
Contact angle11.5 °
Product identity4 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryOuter rings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/single-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.128 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Properties4 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partOuter ring (cup)
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
Relubrication featureWithout

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF JLM 104910 AA
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search