99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF BT2B 332662 B/HB1

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdi design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
519.113 mm
Outside diameterD
736.6 mm
WidthB
258.762 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
6050 kN
Static load ratingC0
15600 kN
Mass≈m
370 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications11 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd519.113 mm
Outside diameterD736.6 mm
WidthB258.762 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC6050 kN
Basic static load ratingC015600 kN
Fatigue load limitPu1060 kN
Mass≈m370 kg
SealingWithout
CageSheet metal
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter519.113 mm
Outside diameter736.6 mm
Width, total258.762 mm
Width, inner ring258.762 mm
Width, outer ring258.762 mm
Contact angle12.5 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_002
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC6050 kN
Basic static load ratingC 015600 kN
Fatigue load limitP u1060 kN
Limiting valuee0.33
Calculation factorY 12
Calculation factorY 23
Calculation factorY 02
Comparative radial load ratingC F1500 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa491 kN
Thrust factorK1.8
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd519.113 mm
Outside diameterD736.6 mm
Total widthT258.762 mm
Width of inner ringB258.762 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (small side face)d 1568.3 mm
Raceway diameter of outer ring (small side face)D 1652.623 mm
Chamfer dimension of inner ringr 1,2min. 3.3 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 6.4 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications2 parameters
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDI/Y2
Bore typeCylindrical
Logistics2 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight370.0 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating6050.0 kN
Basic static load rating15600.0 kN
Properties15 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDI
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
CageSheet metal
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Face-to-face (X)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWith
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product1371.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product456.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BT2B 332662 B/HB1
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search