99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF BT2B 328695 A/HA1

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdi design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
333.375 mm
Outside diameterD
469.9 mm
WidthB
166.688 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
2642 kN
Static load ratingC0
5700 kN
Mass≈m
97.2 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications11 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd333.375 mm
Outside diameterD469.9 mm
WidthB166.688 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC2642 kN
Basic static load ratingC05700 kN
Fatigue load limitPu465 kN
Mass≈m97.2 kg
SealingWithout
CageSheet metal
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter333.375 mm
Outside diameter469.9 mm
Width, total166.688 mm
Width, inner ring166.688 mm
Width, outer ring166.688 mm
Contact angle12.7 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_002
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC2642 kN
Basic static load ratingC 05700 kN
Fatigue load limitP u465 kN
Limiting valuee0.33
Calculation factorY 12
Calculation factorY 23
Calculation factorY 02
Comparative radial load ratingC F655 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa217 kN
Thrust factorK1.7
Engineering — Dimensions7 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameterD469.9 mm
Total widthT166.688 mm
Width of inner ringB166.688 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (small side face)d 1363.05 mm
Raceway diameter of outer ring (small side face)D 1418.975 mm
Chamfer dimension of inner ringr 1,2min. 3.3 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 3.3 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications2 parameters
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDIT/Y2
Bore typeCylindrical
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight97.2 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating2642.0 kN
Basic static load rating5700.0 kN
Properties15 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDI
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
CageSheet metal
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Face-to-face (X)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product360.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product120.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BT2B 328695 A/HA1
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search