99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF BT2B 328035/HA1

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdi design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
385.762 mm
Outside diameterD
514.35 mm
WidthB
152.4 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
2290 kN
Static load ratingC0
6000 kN
Mass≈m
92.1 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications11 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd385.762 mm
Outside diameterD514.35 mm
WidthB152.4 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC2290 kN
Basic static load ratingC06000 kN
Fatigue load limitPu465 kN
Mass≈m92.1 kg
SealingWithout
CageSheet metal
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter385.762 mm
Outside diameter514.35 mm
Width, total152.4 mm
Width, inner ring152.4 mm
Width, outer ring152.4 mm
Contact angle15.6 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_002
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC2290 kN
Basic static load ratingC 06000 kN
Fatigue load limitP u465 kN
Limiting valuee0.43
Calculation factorY 11.6
Calculation factorY 22.3
Calculation factorY 01.6
Comparative radial load ratingC F560 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa229 kN
Thrust factorK1.4
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd385.762 mm
Outside diameterD514.35 mm
Total widthT152.4 mm
Width of inner ringB152.4 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (small side face)d 1411.6 mm
Raceway diameter of outer ring (small side face)D 1459.455 mm
Chamfer dimension of inner ringr 1,2min. 3.3 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 3.3 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications2 parameters
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDI/GWIY2
Bore typeCylindrical with helical groove
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight92.1 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating2290.0 kN
Basic static load rating6000.0 kN
Properties15 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDI
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical with helical groove
CageSheet metal
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Face-to-face (X)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product341.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product113.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BT2B 328035/HA1
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search