99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Cylindrical roller bearings

SKF BC2B 322969/HB1

Double row cylindrical roller bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
457.2 mm
Outside diameterD
660.4 mm
WidthB
228.6 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
3690 kN
Static load ratingC0
8150 kN
Limiting speednG
950 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications13 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionCylindrical roller bearings
Bore diameterd457.2 mm
Outside diameterD660.4 mm
WidthB228.6 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC3690 kN
Basic static load ratingC08150 kN
Fatigue load limitPu640 kN
Reference speednref670 r/min
Limiting speednG950 r/min
Mass≈m233 kg
Internal clearanceCN
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Dimensions3 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter457.2 mm
Outside diameter660.4 mm
Width228.6 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryCylindrical roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/cylindrical-roller-bearings/double-row-cylindrical-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBC2_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Abutment dimensions6 parameters
Engineering — Abutment dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Abutment diameter spacer sleeved amin. 483 mm
Abutment diameter spacer sleeved amax. 499 mm
Abutment diameter shaftd bmin. 513 mm
Abutment diameter spacer sleeve / housingD amax. 634 mm
Fillet radiusr amax. 5 mm
Fillet radiusr bmax. 5 mm
Engineering — Calculation data6 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC3690 kN
Basic static load ratingC 08150 kN
Fatigue load limitP u640 kN
Reference speed670 r/min
Limiting speed950 r/min
Calculation factork r0.26
Engineering — Dimensions11 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd457.2 mm
Outside diameterD660.4 mm
Overall bearing widthB228.6 mm
Width outer ringC203.2 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 599 mm
Raceway diameter inner ringF508 mm
Width of annular grooveb22.3 mm
Diameter lubrication holeK12 mm
Chamfer dimension outer ringr 1,2min. 6 mm
Chamfer dimension inner ringr 3,4min. 6 mm
Permissible axial displacement from the normal position of one bearing ring relative to the othersmax. 15.6 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications1 parameter
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureNNUB/W33
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight233.0 kg
eClass code23-05-09-01
UNSPSC code31171505
Performance4 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating3690.0 kN
Basic static load rating8150.0 kN
Reference speed670.0 r/min
Limiting speed950.0 r/min
Properties18 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
Axial displacement capabilityIn both directions
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
Inner ring extensionOn both sides
Number of flanges, outer ring3
Number of flanges, inner ring0
Loose flangeNone
Radial internal clearanceCN
Tolerance classNormal
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWith
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product861.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product286.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF BC2B 322969/HB1
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search