99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Outer rings

SKF 3720

Single row tapered roller bearing, cup technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
93.264 mm
Mass≈m
0.288 kg
Outside diameter
93.264 mm
Width, total
23.812 mm
Width, outer ring
23.812 mm
Contact angle
12.7 °

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications4 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionOuter rings
Outside diameterD93.264 mm
Mass≈m0.288 kg
SealingWithout
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameter93.264 mm
Width, total23.812 mm
Width, outer ring23.812 mm
Contact angle12.7 °
Product identity4 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryOuter rings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/single-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.288 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Properties4 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partOuter ring (cup)
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
Relubrication featureWithout

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF 3720
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search