99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Tapered roller bearings

SKF 331607 B

Double row tapered roller bearing, tdi design technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
558.8 mm
Outside diameterD
736.6 mm
WidthB
196.85 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
4290 kN
Static load ratingC0
11600 kN
Mass≈m
236 kg

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications11 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionTapered roller bearings
Bore diameterd558.8 mm
Outside diameterD736.6 mm
WidthB196.85 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC4290 kN
Basic static load ratingC011600 kN
Fatigue load limitPu815 kN
Mass≈m236 kg
SealingWithout
CageSheet metal
LubricantNone
Dimensions6 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter558.8 mm
Outside diameter736.6 mm
Width, total196.85 mm
Width, inner ring196.85 mm
Width, outer ring196.85 mm
Contact angle13.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryTapered roller bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/rolling-bearings/roller-bearings/tapered-roller-bearings/double-row-tapered-roller-bearings
Structure group IDBT2_002
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableYes
Engineering — Calculation data10 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC4290 kN
Basic static load ratingC 011600 kN
Fatigue load limitP u815 kN
Limiting valuee0.35
Calculation factorY 11.9
Calculation factorY 22.9
Calculation factorY 01.8
Comparative radial load ratingC F1060 kN
Comparative axial load ratingC Fa355 kN
Thrust factorK1.7
Engineering — Dimensions7 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd558.8 mm
Outside diameterD736.6 mm
Total widthT196.85 mm
Width of inner ringB196.85 mm
Shoulder diameter of inner ring (small side face)d 1595.34 mm
Raceway diameter of outer ring (small side face)D 1669.352 mm
Chamfer dimension of outer ringr 3,4min. 6.4 mm
Engineering — Engineering specifications2 parameters
Engineering — Engineering specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Design variant/featureTDI/Y2
Bore typeCylindrical
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight236.0 kg
eClass code23-05-09-10
UNSPSC code31171516
Performance2 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load rating4290.0 kN
Basic static load rating11600.0 kN
Properties15 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Bearing partComplete bearing
DesignTDI
Number of rows2
Locating feature, bearing outer ringWithout
Bore typeCylindrical
CageSheet metal
Arrangement of contact angle (double-row bearing)Face-to-face (X)
Matched arrangementNo
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWith
Candidate for remanufacturingYes
Indicative carbon footprint for new product875.0 kg CO 2 e
Indicative carbon footprint for remanufactured product291.0 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF 331607 B
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search