99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

FAG / Sealing rings

FAG NTS56X715

Sealing rings technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
294.4 mm
WidthB
5.5 mm
Mass≈m
9.9 kg
Shaft diameterd
201.61 mm / 7.937 in
Overhang outsideg
5.5 mm / 0.217 in
Outside diameterda
294.4 mm / 11.591 in

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications3 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameterD294.4 mm
WidthB5.5 mm
Mass≈m9.9 kg
Main Dimensions & Performance Data5 parameters
Main Dimensions & Performance Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Shaft diameterd201.61 mm7.937 in
Widthb42 mm1.654 in
Overhang outsideg5.5 mm0.217 in
Outside diameterda294.4 mm11.591 in
Mass≈m9.9 kg21.826 lbs
Manufacturer Identity4 parameters
Manufacturer Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Schaeffler Product Code1401341
BrandFAG
SAP material number0823438880000
Base product2307170207_NoSuffix
Product Identity2 parameters
Product Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
ConstructionLabyrinth seals NTS, sealing for SNS-housing, non-contacting sealing.
Short DescriptionSealing ring
Technical Data2 parameters
Technical Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Width (B)5.5 mm
Outside Diameter (D)294.4 mm

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
FAG NTS56X715
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search