99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

FAG / Sealing rings

FAG NTC48X600

Sealing rings technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Outside diameterD
264.9 mm
WidthB
34.5 mm
Mass≈m
0.001 kg
Shaft diameterd
152.4 mm / 6 in
Overhang outsideg
34.5 mm / 1.358 in
Outside diameterda
264.9 mm / 10.429 in

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications3 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Outside diameterD264.9 mm
WidthB34.5 mm
Mass≈m0.001 kg
Main Dimensions & Performance Data5 parameters
Main Dimensions & Performance Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Shaft diameterd152.4 mm6 in
Widthb67.5 mm2.657 in
Overhang outsideg34.5 mm1.358 in
Outside diameterda264.9 mm10.429 in
Mass≈m1 g0.035 oz
Manufacturer Identity4 parameters
Manufacturer Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Schaeffler Product Code1401590
BrandFAG
SAP material number0823424230000
Base product2307170207_NoSuffix
Product Identity2 parameters
Product Identity
ParameterSymbolValue
ConstructionTaconite seals NTC, for SNS-housing, kombined sealing
Short DescriptionSealing ring
Technical Data2 parameters
Technical Data
ParameterSymbolValue
Width (B)34.5 mm
Outside Diameter (D)264.9 mm

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
FAG NTC48X600
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search