99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Cam followers (stud-type track rollers)

SKF PER.CF5002NYY8

Special cam follower (stud-type track roller) with integral sealing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Mass≈m
0.17 kg
Functional outside diameter
38.1 mm
Stud diameter
12.7 mm
Length
54.5 mm
Width, outer ring
19.0 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications6 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionCam followers (Stud-type track rollers)
Mass≈m0.17 kg
SealingSeal on both sides
CageWith
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantGrease
Dimensions4 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Functional outside diameter38.1 mm
Stud diameter12.7 mm
Length54.5 mm
Width, outer ring19.0 mm
Product identity4 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryCam followers (Stud-type track rollers)
Official taxonomy path/products
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Logistics1 parameter
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.17 kg
Properties10 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling elementsBalls
Number of rows2
Outer ring profileCrowned
Stud alignmentCentric
Feature for tighteningExternal hexagon
CageWith
Material, bearingBearing steel
SealingSeal on both sides
Sealing typeContact
LubricantGrease

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF PER.CF5002NYY8
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search