99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Bushings, thrust washers and strips

SKF PCMS 2005001.5 M

Pom composite strip technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
WidthB
200 mm
Mass≈m
1.2 kg
Width
200.0 mm
Length
500.0 mm
Height
1.5 mm

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications4 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionBushings, thrust washers and strips
WidthB200 mm
HeightH1.5 mm
Mass≈m1.2 kg
Dimensions3 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Width200.0 mm
Length500.0 mm
Height1.5 mm
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryBushings, thrust washers and strips
Official taxonomy path/products/plain-bearings/bushings-thrust-washers-strips/strips
Structure group IDBPS_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data6 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Specific dynamic load factorK120 N/mm²
Specific static load factorK 0250 N/mm²
Permissible sliding velocityvmin. 0 m/s
Permissible sliding velocityvmax. 2.5 m/s
Coefficient of frictionµmin. 0.02
Coefficient of frictionµmax. 0.2
Engineering — Dimensions3 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
WidthB200 mm
LengthL500 mm
ThicknessH1.5 mm
Logistics1 parameter
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight1.2 kg
Properties1 parameter
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
MaterialPOM composite

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF PCMS 2005001.5 M
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search