99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KG060XP0K

Reali-slim thin section four-point contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
152.4 mm
Outside diameterD
203.2 mm
WidthB
25.4 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
47 kN
Static load ratingC0
76.6 kN
Limiting speednG
670 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd152.4 mm
Outside diameterD203.2 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC47 kN
Basic static load ratingC076.6 kN
Limiting speednG670 r/min
Mass≈m2.31 kg
SealingWithout
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter152.4 mm
Outside diameter203.2 mm
Width25.4 mm
Radial cross section25.4 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC47 kN
Basic static load ratingC 076.6 kN
Limiting speed670 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd152.4 mm
Outside diameterD203.2 mm
Radial cross sectionH25.4 mm
WidthB25.4 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 171.247 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 184.353 mm
Ball diameter12.7 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet2.032 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight2.31 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171538
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed670.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating47.0 kN
Basic static load rating76.6 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeFour-point contact ball bearing (type X)
Contact typeFour-point contact
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product8.6 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KG060XP0K
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search