99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KB047AR0

Reali-slim thin section angular contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
120.65 mm
Outside diameterD
136.525 mm
WidthB
7.938 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
4.94 kN
Static load ratingC0
9.63 kN
Limiting speednG
3790 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd120.65 mm
Outside diameterD136.525 mm
WidthB7.938 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC4.94 kN
Basic static load ratingC09.63 kN
Limiting speednG3790 r/min
Mass≈m0.159 kg
SealingWithout
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter120.65 mm
Outside diameter136.525 mm
Width7.938 mm
Radial cross section7.938 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC4.94 kN
Basic static load ratingC 09.63 kN
Limiting speed3790 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions9 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd120.65 mm
Outside diameterD136.525 mm
Radial cross sectionH7.938 mm
WidthB7.938 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 126.53 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 130.645 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 4≈ 132.334 mm
Ball diameter3.969 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet1.016 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.159 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171531
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed3790.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating4.94 kN
Basic static load rating9.63 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeAngular contact ball bearing (type A)
Contact typeNormal contact (two-point contact)
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product0.59 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KB047AR0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search