99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KAA10XL0C

Reali-slim thin section four-point contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
25.4 mm
Outside diameterD
34.925 mm
WidthB
4.763 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
1.94 kN
Static load ratingC0
1.91 kN
Limiting speednG
4000 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd25.4 mm
Outside diameterD34.925 mm
WidthB4.763 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC1.94 kN
Basic static load ratingC01.91 kN
Limiting speednG4000 r/min
Mass≈m0.0118 kg
SealingWithout
CageNon-metallic
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter25.4 mm
Outside diameter34.925 mm
Width4.763 mm
Radial cross section4.763 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC1.94 kN
Basic static load ratingC 01.91 kN
Limiting speed4000 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd25.4 mm
Outside diameterD34.925 mm
Radial cross sectionH4.763 mm
WidthB4.763 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 28.956 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 31.369 mm
Ball diameter2.381 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet0.381 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.0118 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171538
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed4000.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating1.94 kN
Basic static load rating1.91 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeFour-point contact ball bearing (type X)
Contact typeFour-point contact
Number of rows1
CageNon-metallic
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product0.04 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KAA10XL0C
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search