99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.KA047XP0A

Reali-slim thin section four-point contact ball bearing technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
120.65 mm
Outside diameterD
133.35 mm
WidthB
6.35 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
4.81 kN
Static load ratingC0
10.7 kN
Limiting speednG
740 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd120.65 mm
Outside diameterD133.35 mm
WidthB6.35 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC4.81 kN
Basic static load ratingC010.7 kN
Limiting speednG740 r/min
Mass≈m0.1 kg
SealingWithout
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantNone
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter120.65 mm
Outside diameter133.35 mm
Width6.35 mm
Radial cross section6.35 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC4.81 kN
Basic static load ratingC 010.7 kN
Limiting speed740 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions8 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd120.65 mm
Outside diameterD133.35 mm
Radial cross sectionH6.35 mm
WidthB6.35 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 125.374 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 128.626 mm
Ball diameter3.175 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet0.635 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.1 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171538
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed740.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating4.81 kN
Basic static load rating10.7 kN
Properties12 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeFour-point contact ball bearing (type X)
Contact typeFour-point contact
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingWithout
LubricantNone
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product0.37 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.KA047XP0A
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search