99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.JHA15XL0C

Reali-slim thin section four-point contact ball bearing with seals or shields technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
38.1 mm
Outside diameterD
47.625 mm
WidthB
6.35 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
2.18 kN
Static load ratingC0
2.71 kN
Limiting speednG
2000 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd38.1 mm
Outside diameterD47.625 mm
WidthB6.35 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC2.18 kN
Basic static load ratingC02.71 kN
Limiting speednG2000 r/min
Mass≈m0.043 kg
SealingSeal on both sides
CageNon-metallic
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantGrease
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter38.1 mm
Outside diameter47.625 mm
Width6.35 mm
Radial cross section6.35 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data3 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC2.18 kN
Basic static load ratingC 02.71 kN
Limiting speed2000 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions10 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd38.1 mm
Outside diameterD47.625 mm
Radial cross sectionH6.35 mm
WidthB6.35 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 41.656 mm
Recess diameter inner ringd 2≈ 40.843 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 44.069 mm
Recess diameter outer ringD 2≈ 45.06 mm
Ball diameter2.381 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet0.381 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.043 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171538
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed2000.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating2.18 kN
Basic static load rating2.71 kN
Properties13 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeFour-point contact ball bearing (type X)
Contact typeFour-point contact
Number of rows1
CageNon-metallic
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingSeal on both sides
Sealing typeContact
LubricantGrease
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product0.16 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.JHA15XL0C
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search