99,016 bearing records · search, filter and compare

SKF / Thin section bearings

SKF KDN.JA075XP0

Reali-slim thin section four-point contact ball bearing with seals or shields technical reference with manufacturer-sourced dimensions, characteristics and engineering resources.

Technical data available
Bore diameterd
190.5 mm
Outside diameterD
203.2 mm
WidthB
6.35 mm
Dynamic load ratingC
5.65 kN
Static load ratingC0
16.7 kN
Limiting speednG
260 r/min

Use this page as a technical reference. Verify the current manufacturer specification and the complete application requirements before selection.

Technical data

Product specifications

Metric and imperial values are paired where the manufacturer provides both. Expand a section to review its parameters.

Core specifications12 parameters
Core specifications
ParameterSymbolValue
Variant / constructionThin section bearings
Bore diameterd190.5 mm
Outside diameterD203.2 mm
WidthB6.35 mm
Basic dynamic load ratingC5.65 kN
Basic static load ratingC016.7 kN
Limiting speednG260 r/min
Mass≈m0.34 kg
SealingSeal on both sides
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Bearing materialBearing steel
LubricantGrease
Dimensions5 parameters
Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameter190.5 mm
Outside diameter203.2 mm
Width6.35 mm
Radial cross section6.35 mm
Contact angle30.0 °
Product identity5 parameters
Product identity
ParameterSymbolValue
Official product categoryThin section bearings
Official taxonomy path/products/thin-section-bearings/reali-slim-thin-section-bearings
Structure group IDBB1_001_BA1_001_BAQ_001
Available from SKFYes
RemanufacturableNo
Engineering — Calculation data4 parameters
Engineering — Calculation data
ParameterSymbolValue
Basic dynamic load ratingC5.65 kN
Basic static load ratingC 016.7 kN
Starting torque max. no load0.56 N·m
Limiting speed260 r/min
Engineering — Dimensions10 parameters
Engineering — Dimensions
ParameterSymbolValue
Bore diameterd190.5 mm
Outside diameterD203.2 mm
Radial cross sectionH6.35 mm
WidthB6.35 mm
Shoulder diameter inner ringd 1≈ 195.224 mm
Recess diameter inner ringd 2≈ 194.259 mm
Shoulder diameter outer ringD 1≈ 198.476 mm
Recess diameter outer ringD 2≈ 199.542 mm
Ball diameter3.175 mm
Maximum radius of shaft or housing fillet0.635 mm
Logistics3 parameters
Logistics
ParameterSymbolValue
Product net weight0.34 kg
eClass code23-05-08-07
UNSPSC code31171538
Performance3 parameters
Performance
ParameterSymbolValue
Limiting speed260.0 r/min
Basic dynamic load rating5.65 kN
Basic static load rating16.7 kN
Properties13 parameters
Properties
ParameterSymbolValue
Rolling bearing typeFour-point contact ball bearing (type X)
Contact typeFour-point contact
Number of rows1
CageBrass or non-metallic composite
Matched arrangementNo
Material, bearingBearing steel
CoatingWithout
SealingSeal on both sides
Sealing typeContact
LubricantGrease
Relubrication featureWithout
Unit systemInch
Indicative carbon footprint for new product1.3 kg CO 2 e

Technical documents & data sheet

This product page is a BearingScope catalogue reference, not a manufacturer-certified drawing. Preserve the full brand and designation when comparing files.

Record identity
SKF KDN.JA075XP0
Document matching
Exact designation, assembly scope, revision and units must agree.

No verified redistributable CAD or manufacturer PDF is registered for this exact model. A catalogue image is not a dimensioned drawing. Missing technical files are not generated or replaced with unrelated models.

Look up another model or check drawing requirements →

Search the consolidated catalogue

Find, filter and compare bearing model data in one place.

Open model search